Get started45 Byron Street is a mid-terrace house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1047 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 sits 76.5% above the 2009 sale of £102,000.
45 Byron Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2018
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 14 years.
£102,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 45 Byron Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,049
Street avg £1,476
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

26 June 2009Most recent
£102,000
+62.0%over 7 years7 June 2002
£62,950
+113.4%over 6 years31 August 1995
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6BQ: £235,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NG5 6FT
Byron Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.