Get started21 Abbots Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6AU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 845 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 65.6% above the 2017 sale of £122,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 19.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
21 Abbots Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2021
21 Abbots Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 4 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 4 years.
21 Abbots Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,553
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

12 April 2017Most recent
£122,000
+52.5%over 4 years11 December 2012
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6AU: £192,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG5 6DY
Byron Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB