Get started6 Littlegreen Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4LE). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The rating has held steady at F across 2 certificates since December 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 4-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 sits 60.7% above the 2012 sale of £201,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 17.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in February 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
6 Littlegreen Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2023
6 Littlegreen Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£201,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Littlegreen Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,703
Street avg £2,399
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2012Most recent
£201,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4LE: £297,000 (2024–2018).
3 Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jul 2024
10 Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Apr 2024
2c Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold May 2023
5 Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Apr 2020
1a Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Sept 2018
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
NG5 4BS
Coningsby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Arno Vale Junior School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB