Get started3 Littlegreen Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4LE). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 sits 67.5% above the 2024 sale of £252,500. At 142 m² it's 20.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold July 2024 for £252,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
3 Littlegreen Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Demolition of existing single storey garage and erection of two storey side/front and single storey rear extension
3 Littlegreen Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 10 years.
£252,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 3 Littlegreen Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,778
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2024Most recent
£252,500
+68.3%over 10 years4 July 2014
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4LE: £297,000 (2024–2017).
10 Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Apr 2024
2c Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold May 2023
5 Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Apr 2020
1a Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Sept 2018
1 Littlegreen Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Sept 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
NG5 4PD
Coningsby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Arno Vale Junior School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.