Get started9 Longacre is a two-bedroom detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4JS). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in November 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 sits 352.4% above the 1996 sale of £72,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£42/sq ft) was about 76.6% below the postcode norm. At 162 m² it's 27.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 17 EPCs).
9 Longacre's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
9 Longacre's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£72,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Longacre runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£448
Street avg £1,987
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 November 1996Most recent
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4JS: £280,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
NG5 4DQ
Coronation Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary, Arnold. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB