Get started12 Buttermere Court is a mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2JH). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 44.6% above the 2017 sale price. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
12 Buttermere Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,733
Street avg £2,044
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 March 2017Most recent
£130,000
+179.6%over 17 years30 June 1999
£46,500
+8.3%over 2 years9 January 1997
£42,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2JH: £130,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NG5 2LF
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.