Get started13 Haddon Street is an end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2HN). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 698 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 sits 86.7% above the 2012 sale of £90,000. 14 years since the last transfer (February 2012).
13 Haddon Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2020
13 Haddon Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 13 Haddon Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,387
Street avg £1,452
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 February 2012Most recent
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HN: £155,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Leonard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Haydn Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB