Get started10 Haddon Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2HN). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 96% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 10 Haddon Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
10 Haddon Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,662
Street avg £1,381
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 October 2024Most recent
£205,000
+54.1%over 5 years22 July 2019
£133,000
+8.6%over 6 years7 June 2013
£122,500
+45.8%over 9 years18 December 2003
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HN: £138,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NG5 2HB
Leonard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Haydn Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.