Get started50 Church Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Carrington, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 2BA). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since May 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in October 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 sits 90.1% above the 2003 sale of £139,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 23.4% below the postcode norm.
50 Church Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 24.3% per year over 5 years.
£139,950
Growth on file: 24.3% per year over 5 years.
50 Church Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,044
Street avg £1,696
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 October 2003Most recent
£139,950
+194.6%over 4 years23 October 1998
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2BA: £265,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NG5 2HR
Bernard Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carrington Primary and Nursery School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB