Get started32 Church Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Carrington, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 2BA). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2020 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 67.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 12.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 63.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £282,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
32 Church Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 67.2% per year over 1 year.
£282,000
Growth on file: 67.2% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 32 Church Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,203
Street avg £1,619
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2021Most recent
£282,000
+70.9%over 1 year14 July 2020
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2BA: £265,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
NG5 2HR
Bernard Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carrington Primary and Nursery School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB