Get started20 Church Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Carrington, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 2BA). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1473 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 sits 55.4% above the 2015 sale of £219,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 18.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 137 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 19 EPCs).
20 Church Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2019
20 Church Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£219,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 20 Church Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,605
Street avg £1,659
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

18 March 2015Most recent
£219,500
+14.0%over 5 years16 December 2009
£192,500
+126.5%over 9 years16 March 2000
£85,000
+27.8%over 4 years1 December 1995
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2BA: £265,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
NG5 2EW
Bernard Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carrington Primary and Nursery School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.