Get started9 Emperor Close is an end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 1QR). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 601 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 sits 59.5% above the 2003 sale of £115,995. At 56 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 28 EPCs).
9 Emperor Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2020
9 Emperor Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 9 Emperor Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,079
Street avg £2,253
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

2 December 2003Most recent
£115,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1QR: £143,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Teesdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB