Get started20 Billesdon Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 1NT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 sits 127% above the 2012 sale of £72,250. 14 years since the last transfer (October 2012).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 16 years.
£72,250
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 20 Billesdon Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,147
Street avg £1,567
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2012Most recent
£72,250
+1.8%over 6 years21 September 2006
£71,000
+215.6%over 9 years30 April 1997
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1NT: £150,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NG5 1ES
Ventnor Rise Top — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Heathfield Primary and Nursery School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.