Get started24 Langdon Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 94.2% above the 2012 sale of £103,000. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012.
24 Langdon Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2018
Latest sale on 24 Langdon Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.0% per year over 6 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: -4.0% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 24 Langdon Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,684
Street avg £2,044
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

7 September 2012Most recent
£103,000
-14.2%over 3 years27 February 2009
£120,000
-7.7%over 2 years22 December 2006
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DY: £205,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG5 1ES
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.