Get started21 Langdon Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 33.3% above the 2007 sale price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£191,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 21 Langdon Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,939
Street avg £2,034
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2007Most recent
£191,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DY: £205,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG5 1AU
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB