Get started17 Langdon Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since November 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 39.5% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 27% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 17 Langdon Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,405
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

26 November 2007Most recent
£189,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DY: £205,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG5 1RH
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB