Get started8 Camelot Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1DW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 15.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 57.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
8 Camelot Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2023
Price for 8 Camelot Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.0% per year over 25 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 8 Camelot Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,955
Street avg £2,143
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

26 April 2022Most recent
£195,000
+24.2%over 3 years29 March 2019
£157,000
+25.6%over 4 years9 May 2014
£125,000
-5.3%over 7 years2 February 2007
£132,000
+175.0%over 3 years7 April 2003
£48,000
+700.0%over 5 years18 June 1997
£6,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DW: £265,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG5 1AY
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Nottingham Free School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.