Get started17 Moores Place is a four-bedroom property in Nottingham (NG5 1DU). It has council tax band C.
On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Across 2008–2015, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Amendment to planning permission reference 14/00160/PFUL3.
£146,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 7 years.
21 August 2015Most recent
£146,000
+0.7%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

1.4m high flood defence wall following removal of existing boundary wall.
16 June 2008
£144,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DU: £210,000 (2024–2021).
NG5 1AU
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.