Get started14 Moores Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 1DU). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 16.2% above the 2021 sale price. At 98 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 12 EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Sold August 2021 for £210,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Moores Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2024
Amendment to planning permission reference 14/00160/PFUL3.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 13 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Moores Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £2,231
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

1.4m high flood defence wall following removal of existing boundary wall.
12 August 2021Most recent
£210,000
+61.5%over 13 years6 June 2008
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DU: £228,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG5 1AU
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.