Get started6 Weardale Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 943 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 35.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 50% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £186,520 in July 2019.
6 Weardale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2021
6 Weardale Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 21 years.
£186,520
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,128
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

26 July 2019Most recent
£186,520
+39.2%over 7 years31 August 2011
£134,000
+194.5%over 13 years28 August 1998
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DD: £260,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NG5 1BU
Teesdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Nottingham Free School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.