Get started24 Beaumaris Way is a detached house in Grantham (NG31 8WP). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2019. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 20.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £297,995.
24 Beaumaris Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£297,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Beaumaris Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,084
Street avg £2,224
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£297,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8WP: £303,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Newton House Nursing Home — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Poplar Farm School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB