Get started37 Coles Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Grantham (NG31 7GA). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 52.9% above the 2013 sale of £145,820. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 24.5% below the postcode norm. At 102 m² it's 22.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
37 Coles Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£145,820
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 37 Coles Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,430
Street avg £2,125
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 May 2013Most recent
£145,820
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7GA: £226,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG31 7WN
Closest school
0.6 km
The Isaac Newton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB