Get started25 Coles Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Grantham (NG31 7GA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 60.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £226,000 in June 2025.
25 Coles Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 18 years.
£226,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 18 years.
25 Coles Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,935
Street avg £2,045
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

26 June 2025Most recent
£226,000
+8.3%over 17 years30 November 2007
£208,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7GA: £220,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG31 7GA
Closest school
0.6 km
The Isaac Newton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB