Get started9 Brackenfield Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9PE). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 sits 84.5% above the 2015 sale of £84,000. Last sold in February 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
9 Brackenfield Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2024
9 Brackenfield Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 15 years.
£84,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 15 years.
9 Brackenfield Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£988
Street avg £820
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Litton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

13 February 2015Most recent
£84,000
+5.1%over 7 years30 March 2007
£79,950
+142.3%over 6 years10 April 2000
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9PE: £85,500 (2024–2005).
5 Brackenfield Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2024
8 Brackenfield Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2015
11 Brackenfield Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2014
12 Brackenfield Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2004
2 Brackenfield Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2002
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 9PF
Closest school
0.4 km
Peafield Lane Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.