Get started14 Beechdale Road is a three-bedroom property in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9GQ). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since November 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Beechdale Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
14 Beechdale Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£119,500
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 5 years.
28 November 2003Most recent
£119,500
+109.6%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
CONSERVATORY TO REAR
27 August 1999
£57,000
+3.6%over 10 months9 November 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9GQ: £255,000 (2025–2021).
41 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Sept 2025
47 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
12 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2022
29 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2022
18 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2021
NG19 9BZ
Fair View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Holly Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.