Get started41 Beechdale Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 96.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £317,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 125 m² it's 29.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 14 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Latest sale on 41 Beechdale Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 23 years.
£317,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 41 Beechdale Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,536
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

12 September 2025Most recent
£317,000
+81.1%over 10 years17 August 2015
£175,000
-2.8%over 7 years14 April 2008
£180,000
+44.0%over 5 years30 August 2002
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9GQ: £230,000 (2025–2020).
47 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
12 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2022
29 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2022
18 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2021
7 Beechdale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2020
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG19 9FB
Fair View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Holly Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.