Get started25 Birchcroft Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 868 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 65.4% above the 2011 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 15.4% below the postcode norm. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Birchcroft Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 14 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Birchcroft Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,613
Street avg £2,101
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

14 October 2011Most recent
£130,000
-7.1%over 4 years28 September 2007
£139,950
+94.4%over 7 years24 March 2000
£72,000
+26.4%over 2 years5 August 1997
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9GA: £195,000 (2025–2020).
4 Birchcroft Drive Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2025
18 Birchcroft Drive Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2024
9 Birchcroft Drive Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2023
2 Birchcroft Drive Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2021
27 Birchcroft Drive Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 9AG
Fair View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Holly Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.