Get started7 Bryony Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9AN). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 sits 56.9% above the 2016 sale of £160,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 57.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it sits well below the postcode median (142 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
7 Bryony Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Bryony Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,905
Street avg £1,577
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 August 2016Most recent
£160,000
+12.3%over 12 years21 November 2003
£142,500
+78.1%over 2 years9 November 2001
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9AN: £245,500 (2025–2022).
14 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
28 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
10 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2024
19 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2024
50 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NG19 9GD
Ashworth Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Peafield Lane Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.