Get started10 Bryony Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9AN). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 167.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £240,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (142 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
10 Bryony Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 10 Bryony Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,158
Street avg £1,538
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2024Most recent
£240,000
+37.1%over 5 years18 December 2018
£175,000
+37.8%over 7 years26 August 2011
£127,000
-9.3%over 6 years29 April 2005
£140,000
-6.7%over 10 months29 June 2004
£150,000
+80.8%over 2 years18 December 2001
£82,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9AN: £340,000 (2025–2022).
14 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
28 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
19 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2024
50 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2022
1 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NG19 9BZ
Ashworth Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Peafield Lane Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.