Get started6 Bryony Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9AN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 34.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 92.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (142 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold October 2020 for £187,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 19 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 6 Bryony Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,280
Street avg £1,565
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

1 October 2020Most recent
£187,000
+19.1%over 4 years20 May 2016
£157,000
+3.3%over 7 years27 July 2008
£152,000
+20.6%over 4 years4 August 2003
£126,000
+45.7%over 1 year28 September 2001
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9AN: £245,500 (2025–2022).
14 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
28 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
10 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2024
19 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2024
50 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NG19 9GD
Ashworth Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Peafield Lane Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.