Get started18 Bryony Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9AN). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 46.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 172 m² it's 24.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (139 m² median across 32 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
18 Bryony Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
18 Bryony Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 18 Bryony Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,366
Street avg £1,594
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

8 September 2017Most recent
£235,000
+1.3%over 9 months2 December 2016
£232,000
+5.9%over 5 years10 December 2010
£219,000
+27.0%over 8 years23 August 2002
£172,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9AN: £245,500 (2025–2022).
14 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
28 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
10 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2024
19 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2024
50 Bryony Way Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
NG19 9FB
Ashworth Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Peafield Lane Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.