Get started30 Moorgate Avenue is a detached house in New Houghton, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8SS). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2020) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 65 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 24 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 28% above the 2017 sale price.
30 Moorgate Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 30 Moorgate Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,031
Street avg £1,923
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meden Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

2 June 2017Most recent
£131,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8SS: £155,000 (2025–2021).
11 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
14 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Sept 2024
7 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Dec 2021
34 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Sept 2021
2 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold May 2021
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
NG19 8QL
Closest school
0.4 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB