Get started24 Moorgate Avenue is a semi-detached house in New Houghton, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8SS). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 24.8% above the 2017 sale price.
24 Moorgate Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£136,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,756
Street avg £1,935
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meden Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

12 May 2017Most recent
£136,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8SS: £155,000 (2025–2021).
11 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
14 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Sept 2024
7 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Dec 2021
34 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Sept 2021
2 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold May 2021
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
NG19 8QL
Closest school
0.4 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB