Get started22 Moorgate Avenue is a semi-detached house in New Houghton, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8SS). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
9 years since the last transfer (May 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 32.1% above the 2017 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
22 Moorgate Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Change of use to garden land and fencing to rear
22 Moorgate Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,707
Street avg £1,937
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meden Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

26 May 2017Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8SS: £155,000 (2025–2021).
11 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Mar 2025
14 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Sept 2024
7 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Dec 2021
34 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold Sept 2021
2 Moorgate Avenue New Houghton Mansfield
Sold May 2021
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
NG19 8QB
Closest school
0.4 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB