Get started7a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8NY). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 822 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 76 m² this is the 26th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £99,000 sits 153.8% above the 2012 sale of £39,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£47/sq ft) was about 45.9% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (January 2012).
7a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2021
7a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£99,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£39,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7a is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£510
Street avg £1,047
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

5 January 2012Most recent
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8NY: £80,000 (2024–2019).
17 Alder Grove Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2024
9a Alder Grove Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2024
7 Alder Grove Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2023
15 Alder Grove Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2021
9 Alder Grove Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NG19 8NE
Charnwood Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Northfield Primary and Nursery School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB