Get started25 Cedar Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 857 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an F (score 32), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 49). Main heating runs on smokeless coal. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 79.4% above the 2010 sale of £82,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 22.8% below the postcode norm.
25 Cedar Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2020
25 Cedar Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Cedar Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,036
Street avg £1,532
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

19 November 2010Most recent
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8NQ: £120,000 (2023–2020).
43 Cedar Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2023
35 Cedar Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2023
9 Cedar Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2022
39 Cedar Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2020
13 Cedar Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2019
CO₂ Emissions
9.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG19 8HH
Pine Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Manor Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB