Get started19 Church Street is a mid-terrace house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 sits 105.2% above the 2013 sale of £57,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 64 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 12 EPCs).
19 Church Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 15 years.
£57,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£898
Street avg £1,013
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

23 August 2013Most recent
£57,500
+10.7%over 6 years25 August 2006
£51,950
+40.4%over 3 years4 July 2003
£37,000
+39.6%over 3 years14 January 2000
£26,500
+6.2%over 1 year30 September 1998
£24,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SZ: £86,500 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NG19 7HP
Nursery School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.