Get started33 Bagshaw Street is an end-of-terrace house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (February 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have lagged Mansfield HPI: -0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 77.3% above the 2019 sale of £66,000. Last sale on file: £66,000 in July 2019.
33 Bagshaw Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
33 Bagshaw Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 13 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 33 Bagshaw Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£786
Street avg £870
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

24 July 2019Most recent
£66,000
-5.7%over 13 years26 April 2006
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SA: £105,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NG19 7HP
Nursery School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB