Get started13 Bagshaw Street is a semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SA). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 sits 57.3% above the 2018 sale of £75,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £75,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Bagshaw Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 17 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 13 Bagshaw Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,027
Street avg £859
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2018Most recent
£75,000
+36.4%over 8 months3 April 2018
£55,000
-22.5%over 5 years16 July 2012
£71,000
+9.2%over 5 years21 September 2006
£65,000
+271.4%over 4 years18 December 2001
£17,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SA: £105,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NG19 7HP
Nursery School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.