Get started41 Naples Crescent is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1175 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 109 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 30 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 41.8% above the 2019 sale price. Sold January 2019 for £152,995.
41 Naples Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2022
41 Naples Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
41 Naples Crescent is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,402
Street avg £1,598
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

30 January 2019Most recent
£152,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7EA: £180,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 10 years
NG19 7RH
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB