Get started3 Albion Street is a mid-terrace house in Mansfield (NG19 7AX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 64.9% above the 2021 sale of £77,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £77,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Albion Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 21 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 3 Albion Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,055
Street avg £980
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bould Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 March 2021Most recent
£77,000
+4.1%over 1 year31 January 2020
£74,000
+164.3%over 17 years17 January 2003
£28,000
+117.9%over 2 years10 March 2000
£12,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7AX: £108,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Queen Elizabeth's Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.