Get started6 Brockenhurst Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6TX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in April 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 sits 73.2% above the 2015 sale of £91,250. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2024
6 Brockenhurst Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£91,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 6 Brockenhurst Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,267
Street avg £1,608
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Linby Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2015Most recent
£91,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6TX: £180,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG19 6JU
Closest school
0.5 km
Intake Farm Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB