Get started19 Brockenhurst Road is a semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6TX). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 5 certificates since January 2016. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
It hasn't traded since January 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 sits 209.7% above the 2002 sale of £52,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 42.3% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
19 Brockenhurst Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 5 years.
£52,950
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 5 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Brockenhurst Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£746
Street avg £1,639
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Linby Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 January 2002Most recent
£52,950
+45.1%over 4 years1 September 1997
£36,500
-2.7%13 June 1997
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6TX: £180,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Intake Farm Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.