Get started3 Broomhill Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6BN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 130.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £169,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 3 Broomhill Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 21 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 3 Broomhill Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,683
Street avg £1,619
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marlborough Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 September 2022Most recent
£169,000
+69.0%over 10 years14 October 2011
£100,000
+42.9%over 2 years6 November 2008
£70,000
+164.2%over 7 years19 March 2001
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6BN: £93,000 (2013–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NG19 6LA
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.