Get started7 Cornel Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0NF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since April 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 58.9% above the 2005 sale of £123,950.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.8% per year over 9 years.
£123,950
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 7 Cornel Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,771
Street avg £2,239
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

4 April 2005Most recent
£123,950
+264.6%over 7 years20 March 1998
£34,000
-12.7%over 1 year18 April 1996
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0NF: £160,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG19 0NU
Alder Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherley Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.