Get started4 Aspen Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0ND). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump.
It hasn't traded since November 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 sits 374.6% above the 1995 sale of £33,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£46/sq ft) was about 51.2% below the postcode norm.
4 Aspen Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
4 Aspen Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£33,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Aspen Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£493
Street avg £1,301
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 1995Most recent
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0ND: £104,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG19 0PB
Barringer Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB