Get started12 Aspen Court is a three-bedroom property in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0ND). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in December 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 23.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£86,000
Growth on file: 23.6% per year over 4 years.
19 December 2005Most recent
£86,000
+120.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

28 March 2002
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0ND: £104,000 (2023–2019).
NG19 0PB
Barringer Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB