Get started17 Braemar Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0LL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2016. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 sits 127.3% above the 2016 sale of £77,000. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
17 Braemar Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£77,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 17 Braemar Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£928
Street avg £1,173
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

31 March 2016Most recent
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0LL: £117,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG19 0PB
Braemar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Newlands Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB