Get started75 Coppice Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0JY). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 10.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 108.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £186,000.
75 Coppice Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
75 Coppice Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,325
Street avg £1,247
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

27 January 2023Most recent
£186,000
+46.5%over 3 years31 January 2019
£127,000
+32.3%over 12 years18 October 2006
£96,000
+190.9%over 9 years30 October 1996
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0JY: £162,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG19 0LF
Walnut Tree Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Garibaldi School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.