Get started19 Birchlands is a property in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0ER). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since May 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£66,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 2 years.
10 May 2002Most recent
£66,000
+27.0%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Forest Town Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

7 April 2000
£51,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0ER: £182,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.1 km
Forest Town Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB